Festivals 1
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Janhendrik Williams | ZA | Potchefstroom Country Club | No | - |
[1] | Freddy Brown | Oud Student Squash Club | No | - | |
[1] | Ernie Strydom | ZA | Mittal Squash Club | No | - |
[1] | Storm Organ | ZA | Mittal Squash Club | No | - |
[1] | Philip Terblanche | Mittal Squash Club | No | - | |
[1] | Neil Krogscheepers | ZA | Tzaneen Squash Club | No | - |
[1] | Werner Scheepers | ZA | Tzaneen Squash Club | No | - |
[1] | Robby Vilar | ZA | Polokwane Squash Club | No | - |
[1] | Nelson Herunga | NA | Pukke Squash Club | No | - |
[2] | Timo Huster | Wanderers Squash Club (Windhoek) | No | - | |
[2] | Danie Schutte | ZA | Potchefstroom Country Club | No | - |
[2] | Carinus Bezuidenhout | ZA | Meyerton Squash Club | No | - |
[2] | Gert du Preez | ZA | Mittal Squash Club | No | - |
[2] | Warren Gomez | ZA | Mittal Squash Club | No | - |
[2] | Gerhardt Bekker | ZA | No | - | |
[2] | Pieter Grobler | ZA | Polokwane Squash Club | No | - |
[2] | Johannes Steenkamp | ZA | Groblersdal Squash | No | - |
[2] | Jurg Prinsloo | ZA | No | - | |
[3] | Christopher Hill | NA | Buccaneers Squash Club | No | - |
[3] | Garnet Visagie | ZA | Potchefstroom Country Club | No | - |
[3] | Vladimir Djurak | ZA | Mittal Squash Club | No | - |
[3] | Jaques Joubert | ZA | Mittal Squash Club | No | - |
[3] | DJ Ntsala | ZA | Mittal Squash Club | No | - |
[3] | Junius Deysel | No | - | ||
[3] | Michael Ward | ZA | Polokwane Squash Club | No | - |
[3] | Pieter Veldman | ZA | Polokwane Squash Club | No | - |
[3] | Greg Serradinho | ZA | Polokwane Squash Club | No | - |
[4] | Abdul Gester | NA | Wanderers Squash Club (Windhoek) | No | - |
[4] | Johann Keyter | ZA | Rustenburg Squash Club | No | - |
[4] | Alwyn Kotze | ZA | Mittal Squash Club | No | - |
[4] | Janco Erasmus | ZA | Mittal Squash Club | No | - |
[4] | Costa Synodinos | ZA | Mittal Squash Club | No | - |
[4] | Lemuel Jordaan | ZA | Mittal Squash Club | No | - |
[4] | Juano Eksteen | CSIR Squash Club | No | - | |
[4] | John Santos | ZA | Polokwane Squash Club | No | - |
[4] | Calvbish Kgatle | ZA | University of Limpopo | No | - |
[5] | Chris Oberholzer | ZA | Klerksdorp Squash Club | No | - |
[5] | Jurgens Nel | ZA | Polokwane Squash Club | No | - |
[5] | Shady Maebana | ZA | Polokwane Squash Club | No | - |
- | Christiaan Dannhauser | ZA | Parys Squash Club | No | - |
X1 | Vaal Triangle B | Namibia B | 8-0 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Warren Gomez
|
Nelson Herunga
|
MSC - Court 2 | 2023-05-11 9:45am |
11-13, 11-5, 11-3, 11-8 |
2 |
Ernie Strydom
|
Timo Huster
|
MSC - Court 2 | 2023-05-11 9:30am |
11-4, 13-11, 11-5 |
3 |
Vladimir Djurak
|
Christopher Hill
|
MSC - Court 2 | 2023-05-11 9:00am |
11-5, 12-10, 11-9 |
4 |
Costa Synodinos
|
Abdul Gester
|
MSC - Court 2 | 2023-05-11 9:15am |
7-11, 11-8, 11-4, 11-5 |
X2 | Limpopo C | Vaal Triangle B | 0-8 | ||
1 |
Neil Krogscheepers
|
Warren Gomez
|
MSC - Court 2 | 2023-05-11 12:45pm |
6-11, 3-11, 8-11 |
2 |
Johannes Steenkamp
|
Vladimir Djurak
|
MSC - Court 2 | 2023-05-11 12:30pm |
9-11, 2-11, 8-11 |
3 |
Michael Ward
|
Costa Synodinos
|
MSC - Court 2 | 2023-05-11 12:00pm |
8-11, 11-6, 11-7, 6-11, 9-11 |
4 |
Juano Eksteen
|
Christiaan Dannhauser
|
MSC - Court 2 | 2023-05-11 12:15pm |
4-11, 7-11, 6-11 |
X3 | Namibia B | Limpopo C | 4-4 | ||
1 |
Nelson Herunga
|
Neil Krogscheepers
|
MSC - Court 2 | 2023-05-11 3:45pm |
3-11, 11-13, 11-9, 5-11 |
2 |
Timo Huster
|
Johannes Steenkamp
|
MSC - Court 2 | 2023-05-11 3:30pm |
11-2, 7-11, 1-11, 11-6, 2-11 |
3 |
Christopher Hill
|
Michael Ward
|
MSC - Court 2 | 2023-05-11 3:00pm |
11-5, 16-14, 11-5 |
4 |
Abdul Gester
|
Juano Eksteen
|
MSC - Court 2 | 2023-05-11 3:15pm |
11-9, 11-5, 5-11, 10-12, 11-8 |
X4 | Limpopo B | Limpopo D | 4-4 | ||
1 |
Robby Vilar
|
Werner Scheepers
|
Meyer - Court 1 | 2023-05-11 12:45pm |
11-13, 9-11, 11-5, 11-5, 11-8 |
2 |
Jurg Prinsloo
|
Pieter Grobler
|
Meyer - Court 1 | 2023-05-11 12:30pm |
3-11, 6-11, 9-11 |
3 |
Pieter Veldman
|
Greg Serradinho
|
Meyer - Court 1 | 2023-05-11 12:00pm |
11-6, 11-5, 11-9 |
4 |
Calvbish Kgatle
|
John Santos
|
Meyer - Court 1 | 2023-05-11 12:15pm |
10-12, 15-13, 7-11, 11-13 |
X5 | Limpopo D | Vaal Triangle C | 2-6 | ||
1 |
Werner Scheepers
|
Philip Terblanche
|
Meyer - Court 1 | 2023-05-11 9:45am |
11-9, 6-11, 6-11, 6-11 |
2 |
Pieter Grobler
|
Gert du Preez
|
Meyer - Court 1 | 2023-05-11 9:30am |
9-11, 11-9, 6-11, 9-11 |
3 |
Greg Serradinho
|
DJ Ntsala
|
Meyer - Court 1 | 2023-05-11 9:00am |
12-10, 4-11, 9-11, 6-11 |
4 |
Shady Maebana
|
Alwyn Kotze
|
Meyer - Court 1 | 2023-05-11 9:15am |
5-11, 11-6, 11-1, 11-5 |
X6 | Vaal Triangle C | Limpopo B | 8-0 | ||
1 |
Philip Terblanche
|
Robby Vilar
|
Meyer - Court 1 | 2023-05-11 3:45pm |
6-11, 5-11, 11-7, 16-14, 12-10 |
2 |
Gert du Preez
|
Jurg Prinsloo
|
Meyer - Court 1 | 2023-05-11 3:30pm |
11-7, 11-7, 12-10 |
3 |
DJ Ntsala
|
Pieter Veldman
|
Meyer - Court 1 | 2023-05-11 3:00pm |
11-5, 13-11, 11-8 |
4 |
Alwyn Kotze
|
Jurgens Nel
|
Meyer - Court 1 | 2023-05-11 3:15pm |
7-11, 11-9, 11-4, 12-10 |
X7 | Vaal Triangle D | North West E | 6-2 | ||
1 |
Storm Organ
|
Janhendrik Williams
|
Meyer - Court 2 | 2023-05-11 9:45am |
11-6, 6-11, 11-9, 12-10 |
2 |
Gerhardt Bekker
|
Garnet Visagie
|
Meyer - Court 2 | 2023-05-11 9:30am |
11-6, 11-6, 11-8 |
3 |
Junius Deysel
|
Danie Schutte
|
Meyer - Court 2 | 2023-05-11 9:00am |
6-11, 11-9, 11-2, 11-4 |
4 |
Lemuel Jordaan
|
Johann Keyter
|
Meyer - Court 2 | 2023-05-11 9:15am |
2-11, 11-7, 11-2, 5-11, 6-11 |
X8 | Vaal Triangle E | Vaal Triangle D | 4-4 | ||
1 |
Freddy Brown
|
Storm Organ
|
Meyer - Court 2 | 2023-05-11 12:45pm |
9-11, 3-11, 11-9, 7-11 |
2 |
Carinus Bezuidenhout
|
Gerhardt Bekker
|
Meyer - Court 2 | 2023-05-11 12:30pm |
6-11, 11-7, 11-7, 11-7 |
3 |
Jaques Joubert
|
Junius Deysel
|
Meyer - Court 2 | 2023-05-11 12:00pm |
8-11, 5-11, 4-11 |
4 |
Janco Erasmus
|
Lemuel Jordaan
|
Meyer - Court 2 | 2023-05-11 12:15pm |
9-11, 12-10, 11-5, 11-8 |
X9 | North West E | Vaal Triangle E | 4-4 | ||
1 |
Janhendrik Williams
|
Freddy Brown
|
Meyer - Court 2 | 2023-05-11 3:45pm |
6-11, 12-10, 10-12, 5-11 |
2 |
Garnet Visagie
|
Carinus Bezuidenhout
|
Meyer - Court 2 | 2023-05-11 3:30pm |
3-11, 11-6, 11-4, 4-11, 11-9 |
3 |
Danie Schutte
|
Jaques Joubert
|
Meyer - Court 2 | 2023-05-11 3:00pm |
11-2, 8-11, 9-11, 12-10, 7-11 |
4 |
Johann Keyter
|
Janco Erasmus
|
Meyer - Court 2 | 2023-05-11 3:15pm |
11-7, 11-9, 11-9 |