WD 45
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
- | GERDA-MARE BOTHA | ZA | Vredenburg Tennis Club | Paula MURRAY | No | - |
- | Liezel MATTHEE | ZA | Vlottenburg Tennis Club | Karin Viljoen | No | - |
- | Julie Oertel | ZA | Meadowridge Tennis Club | Lenka Hlavnickova | No | - |
- | Mosepedi Manaka | ZA | Vredenburg Tennis Club | Janome Miggel | No | - |
- | Gillian Beukes | Milnerton Tennis Club | Debra HYDE | No | - | |
- | Janome Miggel | Vredenburg Tennis Club | Mosepedi Manaka | No | - | |
- | Karin Viljoen | ZA | Vredenburg Tennis Club | Liezel MATTHEE | No | - |
- | Debra HYDE | ZA | Knysna Tennis Club | Gillian Beukes | No | - |
- | Paula MURRAY | ZA | Wembley Tennis Club | GERDA-MARE BOTHA | No | - |
- | Lenka Hlavnickova | CZ | Meadowridge Tennis Club | Julie Oertel | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-09-23 11:45am | Box 1: X1 | STK - Court 04 |
GERDA-MARE BOTHA
Paula MURRAY
|
Liezel MATTHEE
Karin Viljoen
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2023-09-22 2:15pm | Box 1: X2 | STK - Court 01 |
GERDA-MARE BOTHA
Paula MURRAY
|
Julie Oertel
Lenka Hlavnickova
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2023-09-22 11:45am | Box 1: X3 | STK - Court 02 |
GERDA-MARE BOTHA
Paula MURRAY
|
Mosepedi Manaka
Janome Miggel
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2023-09-23 4:00pm | Box 1: X4 | STK - Court 02 |
GERDA-MARE BOTHA
Paula MURRAY
|
Gillian Beukes
Debra HYDE
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2023-09-24 11:00am | Box 1: X5 | STK - Court 12 |
Liezel MATTHEE
Karin Viljoen
|
Julie Oertel
Lenka Hlavnickova
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2023-09-25 11:45am | Box 1: X6 | STK - Court 02 |
Liezel MATTHEE
Karin Viljoen
|
Mosepedi Manaka
Janome Miggel
|
|
2023-09-22 2:15pm | Box 1: X7 | STK - Court 02 |
Liezel MATTHEE
Karin Viljoen
|
Gillian Beukes
Debra HYDE
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2023-09-23 11:45am | Box 1: X8 | STK - Court 05 |
Julie Oertel
Lenka Hlavnickova
|
Mosepedi Manaka
Janome Miggel
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2023-09-22 11:45am | Box 1: X9 | STK - Court 03 |
Julie Oertel
Lenka Hlavnickova
|
Gillian Beukes
Debra HYDE
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2023-09-25 10:30am | Box 1: X10 | STK - Court 02 |
Mosepedi Manaka
Janome Miggel
|
Gillian Beukes
Debra HYDE
|