National Championships
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Nathan Mead | GB | Stroud Squash Racquets Club | No | - |
[32] | David Johnson | GB | Isle of Man Squash Club | No | - |
[33] | Harrison Callow | Isle of Man Squash Club | No | - | |
[16] | Steve Baker | Isle of Man Squash Club | No | - | |
[17] | Robert Colquitt | Isle of Man Squash Club | No | - | |
[8] | George Weston | Isle of Man Squash Club | No | - | |
[25] | Stephen Pitts | Isle of Man Squash Club | No | - | |
[40] | James Thompson | GB | Isle of Man Squash Club | No | - |
[9] | Shaun Wyllie | Isle of Man Squash Club | No | - | |
[24] | Dasa Brynjolffssen | Isle of Man Squash Club | No | - | |
[5] | Patrick Fitzpatrick | IM | Isle of Man Squash Club | No | - |
[28] | Harry Douthwaite | Isle of Man Squash Club | No | - | |
[37] | Philip Shaw | Isle of Man Squash Club | No | - | |
[12] | Liam Davies | Isle of Man Squash Club | No | - | |
[21] | Douglas Jacobsson | Isle of Man Squash Club | No | - | |
[13] | Dafydd Lewis | Isle of Man Squash Club | No | - | |
[20] | Phil Butler | Isle of Man Squash Club | No | - | |
[29] | Beth Jones | Isle of Man Squash Club | No | - | |
[36] | Matt Ripley | Isle of Man Squash Club | No | - | |
[4] | Malcolm Levy | Isle of Man Squash Club | No | - | |
[3] | Joshua Green | Isle of Man Squash Club | No | - | |
[30] | Clare Townsend | Isle of Man Squash Club | No | - | |
[35] | Philip Armstrong | Isle of Man Squash Club | No | - | |
[14] | Lance Wyllie | Isle of Man Squash Club | No | - | |
[19] | David Freer | GB | Isle of Man Squash Club | No | - |
[22] | Mark Henson | Isle of Man Squash Club | No | - | |
[11] | Mark Webster-Smith | Isle of Man Squash Club | No | - | |
[27] | Andy McLarney | Isle of Man Squash Club | No | - | |
[38] | Glen Stewart | Isle of Man Squash Club | No | - | |
[6] | Ashley Sandyford-Sykes | Isle of Man Squash Club | No | - | |
[7] | Hamish Thornton | Isle of Man Squash Club | No | - | |
[26] | mark stratford | Isle of Man Squash Club | No | - | |
[39] | Cristina Cruz | Isle of Man Squash Club | No | - | |
[10] | Damien Loughrey | Isle of Man Squash Club | No | - | |
[23] | richard haley | Isle of Man Squash Club | No | - | |
[15] | Christian Webster | Isle of Man Squash Club | No | - | |
[18] | Michael Fernandes | Isle of Man Squash Club | No | - | |
[31] | Gerrit du Toit | Isle of Man Squash Club | No | - | |
[34] | sarah simpson | Isle of Man Squash Club | No | - | |
[2] | Thomas Whiteway | IM | Isle of Man Squash Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024-03-12 5:45pm | A2 | IOM - Court 1 |
David Johnson [32]
|
Harrison Callow [33]
|
9-11, 13-15, 11-8, 11-6, 11-7 |
2024-03-12 5:45pm | A6 | IOM - Court 2 |
Stephen Pitts [25]
|
James Thompson [40]
|
11-6, 11-5, 11-8 |
2024-03-12 5:45pm | A10 | IOM - Court 4 |
Harry Douthwaite [28]
|
Philip Shaw [37]
|
11-6, 11-9, 11-5 |
2024-03-12 5:45pm | A15 | IOM - Court 5 |
Beth Jones [29]
|
Matt Ripley [36]
|
11-7, 11-3, 11-5 |
2024-03-12 5:45pm | A18 | IOM - Court 3 |
Clare Townsend [30]
|
Philip Armstrong [35]
|
11-5, 4-11, 11-5, 11-9 |
2024-03-12 5:45pm | A23 | IOM - Court 6 |
Andy McLarney [27]
|
Glen Stewart [38]
|
11-3, 11-8, 11-4 |
2024-03-12 6:15pm | A26 | IOM - Court 1 |
mark stratford [26]
|
Cristina Cruz [39]
|
11-7, 11-9, 11-8 |
2024-03-12 6:15pm | A31 | IOM - Court 2 |
Gerrit du Toit [31]
|
sarah simpson [34]
|
11-4, 11-4, 11-7 |
2024-03-12 6:45pm | A33 | IOM - Court 1 |
Nathan Mead [1]
|
David Johnson [32]
|
11-2, 11-3, 11-4 |
2024-03-12 6:15pm | A34 | IOM - Court 4 |
Steve Baker [16]
|
Robert Colquitt [17]
|
11-9, 8-11, 12-10, 6-11, 1-11 |
2024-03-12 6:45pm | A35 | IOM - Court 2 |
George Weston [8]
|
Stephen Pitts [25]
|
11-5, 11-6, 11-8 |
2024-03-12 6:15pm | A36 | IOM - Court 5 |
Shaun Wyllie [9]
|
Dasa Brynjolffssen [24]
|
11-6, 11-4, 11-6 |
2024-03-12 6:45pm | A37 | IOM - Court 5 |
Patrick Fitzpatrick [5]
|
Harry Douthwaite [28]
|
11-5, 11-6, 11-3 |
2024-03-12 6:15pm | A38 | IOM - Court 3 |
Liam Davies [12]
|
Douglas Jacobsson [21]
|
11-3, 11-3, 11-9 |
2024-03-12 6:15pm | A39 | IOM - Court 6 |
Dafydd Lewis [13]
|
Phil Butler [20]
|
11-9, 11-4, 11-7 |
2024-03-12 7:15pm | A40 | IOM - Court 5 |
Beth Jones [29]
|
Malcolm Levy [4]
|
6-11, 9-11, 4-11 |
2024-03-12 6:45pm | A41 | IOM - Court 3 |
Joshua Green [3]
|
Clare Townsend [30]
|
11-6, 11-4, 11-5 |
2024-03-12 6:45pm | A42 | IOM - Court 6 |
Lance Wyllie [14]
|
David Freer [19]
|
11-3, 13-11, 12-10 |
2024-03-12 7:15pm | A43 | IOM - Court 3 |
Mark Henson [22]
|
Mark Webster-Smith [11]
|
3-11, 5-11, 6-11 |
2024-03-12 6:45pm | A44 | IOM - Court 4 |
Andy McLarney [27]
|
Ashley Sandyford-Sykes [6]
|
5-11, 2-11, 4-11 |
2024-03-12 7:15pm | A45 | IOM - Court 4 |
Hamish Thornton [7]
|
mark stratford [26]
|
11-6, 11-3, 11-7 |
2024-03-12 7:15pm | A46 | IOM - Court 6 |
Damien Loughrey [10]
|
richard haley [23]
|
9-11, 11-2, 11-6, 11-2 |
2024-03-12 7:15pm | A47 | IOM - Court 1 |
Christian Webster [15]
|
Michael Fernandes [18]
|
10-12, 11-6, 3-11, 10-12 |
2024-03-12 7:15pm | A48 | IOM - Court 2 |
Gerrit du Toit [31]
|
Thomas Whiteway [2]
|
3-11, 4-11, 7-11 |
2024-03-12 7:45pm | A49 | IOM - Court 1 |
Nathan Mead [1]
|
Robert Colquitt [17]
|
11-1, 11-1, 11-5 |
2024-03-12 7:45pm | A50 | IOM - Court 2 |
George Weston [8]
|
Shaun Wyllie [9]
|
11-7, 4-11, 11-2, 11-4 |
2024-03-12 7:45pm | A51 | IOM - Court 4 |
Patrick Fitzpatrick [5]
|
Liam Davies [12]
|
11-8, 14-12, 11-6 |
2024-03-12 8:15pm | A52 | IOM - Court 3 |
Dafydd Lewis [13]
|
Malcolm Levy [4]
|
7-11, 2-11, 4-11 |
2024-03-12 8:15pm | A53 | IOM - Court 4 |
Joshua Green [3]
|
Lance Wyllie [14]
|
11-5, 11-4, 11-5 |
2024-03-12 8:15pm | A54 | IOM - Court 5 |
Mark Webster-Smith [11]
|
Ashley Sandyford-Sykes [6]
|
7-11, 7-11, 3-11 |
2024-03-12 8:45pm | A55 | IOM - Court 1 |
Hamish Thornton [7]
|
Damien Loughrey [10]
|
11-1, 11-5, 11-6 |
2024-03-12 8:45pm | A56 | IOM - Court 2 |
Michael Fernandes [18]
|
Thomas Whiteway [2]
|
5-11, 6-11, 3-11 |
2024-03-14 6:15pm | A57 | IOM - Court 5 |
Nathan Mead [1]
|
George Weston [8]
|
11-3, 11-2, 11-9 |
2024-03-14 6:15pm | A58 | IOM - Court 2 |
Patrick Fitzpatrick [5]
|
Malcolm Levy [4]
|
10-12, 4-11, 11-7, 4-11 |
2024-03-14 6:45pm | A59 | IOM - Court 5 |
Joshua Green [3]
|
Ashley Sandyford-Sykes [6]
|
11-5, 11-6, 11-7 |
2024-03-14 6:45pm | A60 | IOM - Court 2 |
Hamish Thornton [7]
|
Thomas Whiteway [2]
|
10-12, 7-11, 13-11, 8-11 |
2024-03-14 7:40pm | A61 | IOM - Court 2 |
Nathan Mead [1]
|
Malcolm Levy [4]
|
11-4, 11-4, 11-6 |
2024-03-14 8:15pm | A62 | IOM - Court 2 |
Joshua Green [3]
|
Thomas Whiteway [2]
|
9-11, 11-6, 14-12, 9-11, 11-8 |
2024-03-16 4:20pm | A63 | IOM - Court 2 |
Nathan Mead [1]
|
Joshua Green [3]
|
11-2, 11-5, 11-1 |
2024-03-14 2:00pm | B1 | IOM - Court 3 |
Malcolm Levy [4]
|
Thomas Whiteway [2]
(Ret.)
|
Retired |
2024-03-14 3:05pm | C1 | IOM - Court 3 |
George Weston [8]
|
Patrick Fitzpatrick [5]
(Ret.)
|
Retired |
2024-03-14 8:15pm | C2 | IOM - Court 1 |
Ashley Sandyford-Sykes [6]
|
Hamish Thornton [7]
|
11-3, 11-6, 11-4 |
2024-03-16 2:00pm | C3 | IOM - Court 2 |
George Weston [8]
|
Ashley Sandyford-Sykes [6]
|
11-6, 11-1, 12-10 |
2024-03-14 6:45pm | E1 | IOM - Court 4 |
Robert Colquitt [17]
|
Shaun Wyllie [9]
|
11-9, 2-11, 9-11, 3-11 |
2024-03-14 6:15pm | E2 | IOM - Court 4 |
Liam Davies [12]
|
Dafydd Lewis [13]
|
9-11, 11-2, 8-11, 11-5, 11-8 |
2024-03-14 6:15pm | E3 | IOM - Court 3 |
Lance Wyllie [14]
|
Mark Webster-Smith [11]
|
9-11, 11-2, 10-12, 15-13, 6-11 |
2024-03-14 6:15pm | E4 | IOM - Court 6 |
Damien Loughrey [10]
|
Michael Fernandes [18]
|
11-7, 9-11, 11-6, 11-5 |
2024-03-14 7:45pm | E5 | IOM - Court 1 |
Shaun Wyllie [9]
|
Liam Davies [12]
|
6-11, 11-8, 11-9, 11-3 |
2024-03-14 8:15pm | E6 | IOM - Court 4 |
Mark Webster-Smith [11]
|
Damien Loughrey [10]
|
2-11, 8-11, 11-8, 4-11 |
2024-03-16 2:35pm | E7 | IOM - Court 5 |
Shaun Wyllie [9]
|
Damien Loughrey [10]
|
5-11, 1-11, 5-11 |
2024-03-16 2:35pm | F1 | IOM - Court 4 |
Liam Davies [12]
|
Mark Webster-Smith [11]
|
12-10, 11-7, 11-7 |
2024-03-14 7:45pm | G1 | IOM - Court 3 |
Robert Colquitt [17]
|
Dafydd Lewis [13]
|
13-11, 6-11, 5-11, 0-1 |
2024-03-14 8:45pm | G2 | IOM - Court 2 |
Lance Wyllie [14]
|
Michael Fernandes [18]
|
11-4, 11-3, 7-11, 11-6 |
N/A | G3 | IOM - Court 4 |
Dafydd Lewis [13]
(Did not play)
|
Lance Wyllie [14]
|
Walkover |
2024-03-14 2:30pm | H1 | IOM - Court 3 |
Robert Colquitt [17]
(Ret.)
|
Michael Fernandes [18]
|
Retired |
2024-03-12 7:45pm | I1 | IOM - Court 5 |
David Johnson [32]
|
Steve Baker [16]
|
2-11, 1-11, 6-11 |
2024-03-12 7:45pm | I2 | IOM - Court 3 |
Stephen Pitts [25]
|
Dasa Brynjolffssen [24]
|
5-11, 9-11, 4-11 |
2024-03-12 8:15pm | I3 | IOM - Court 1 |
Harry Douthwaite [28]
|
Douglas Jacobsson [21]
|
12-10, 6-11, 6-11, 2-11 |
2024-03-12 8:15pm | I4 | IOM - Court 2 |
Phil Butler [20]
|
Beth Jones [29]
|
11-4, 11-5, 11-6 |
2024-03-12 8:45pm | I5 | IOM - Court 4 |
Clare Townsend [30]
|
David Freer [19]
|
18-20, 4-11, 4-11 |
2024-03-12 8:25pm | I6 | IOM - Court 5 |
Mark Henson [22]
|
Andy McLarney [27]
|
11-9, 11-4, 11-5 |
2024-03-12 8:20pm | I7 | IOM - Court 6 |
mark stratford [26]
|
richard haley [23]
|
7-11, 11-8, 6-11, 11-5, 11-7 |
2024-03-14 5:45pm | I8 | IOM - Court 4 |
Christian Webster [15]
|
Gerrit du Toit [31]
|
11-4, 11-8, 12-10 |
2024-03-14 6:15pm | I9 | IOM - Court 1 |
Steve Baker [16]
|
Dasa Brynjolffssen [24]
|
10-12, 11-4, 11-2, 11-3 |
2024-03-14 5:45pm | I10 | IOM - Court 6 |
Douglas Jacobsson [21]
|
Phil Butler [20]
|
11-8, 8-11, 11-9, 11-9 |
2024-03-14 5:45pm | I11 | IOM - Court 3 |
David Freer [19]
|
Mark Henson [22]
|
11-5, 12-10, 11-6 |
2024-03-14 7:15pm | I12 | IOM - Court 6 |
mark stratford [26]
|
Christian Webster [15]
|
4-11, 3-11, 7-11 |
2024-03-16 2:00pm | I13 | IOM - Court 1 |
Steve Baker [16]
|
Douglas Jacobsson [21]
|
11-7, 9-11, 15-13, 11-4 |
2024-03-14 7:45pm | I14 | IOM - Court 5 |
David Freer [19]
|
Christian Webster [15]
|
1-11, 11-6, 8-11, 11-8, 3-11 |
2024-03-16 3:50pm | I15 | IOM - Court 4 |
Steve Baker [16]
|
Christian Webster [15]
|
5-11, 5-11, 8-11 |
2024-03-16 3:10pm | J1 | IOM - Court 4 |
Douglas Jacobsson [21]
|
David Freer [19]
|
11-13, 11-6, 8-11, 1-11 |
2024-03-14 7:45pm | K1 | IOM - Court 4 |
Dasa Brynjolffssen [24]
|
Phil Butler [20]
|
6-11, 3-11, 4-11 |
2024-03-14 7:15pm | K2 | IOM - Court 3 |
Mark Henson [22]
|
mark stratford [26]
|
11-5, 11-7, 11-2 |
2024-03-16 2:00pm | K3 | IOM - Court 4 |
Phil Butler [20]
|
Mark Henson [22]
|
11-9, 11-5, 11-9 |
2024-03-16 2:35pm | L1 | IOM - Court 3 |
Dasa Brynjolffssen [24]
|
mark stratford [26]
|
11-4, 11-5, 9-11, 11-7 |
2024-03-14 7:15pm | M1 | IOM - Court 5 |
David Johnson [32]
|
Stephen Pitts [25]
|
4-11, 8-11, 16-14, 10-12 |
2024-03-14 7:15pm | M2 | IOM - Court 1 |
Harry Douthwaite [28]
|
Beth Jones [29]
|
3-11, 11-5, 11-5, 9-11, 11-3 |
2024-03-14 6:45pm | M3 | IOM - Court 1 |
Clare Townsend [30]
|
Andy McLarney [27]
|
11-2, 6-11, 8-11, 11-9, 11-8 |
N/A | M4 | IOM - |
richard haley [23]
(Did not play)
|
Gerrit du Toit [31]
|
Walkover |
2024-03-14 8:45pm | M5 | IOM - Court 5 |
Stephen Pitts [25]
|
Harry Douthwaite [28]
|
15-13, 11-1, 12-10 |
2024-03-14 8:15pm | M6 | IOM - Court 3 |
Clare Townsend [30]
|
Gerrit du Toit [31]
|
14-12, 11-9, 11-6 |
2024-03-16 2:35pm | M7 | IOM - Court 2 |
Stephen Pitts [25]
|
Clare Townsend [30]
|
11-7, 7-11, 11-7, 9-11, 11-5 |
2024-03-16 2:35pm | N1 | IOM - Court 1 |
Harry Douthwaite [28]
|
Gerrit du Toit [31]
|
|
2024-03-14 8:15pm | O1 | IOM - Court 5 |
David Johnson [32]
|
Beth Jones [29]
|
9-11, 10-12, 11-13 |
2024-03-16 3:10pm | O3 | IOM - Court 5 |
Beth Jones [29]
|
Andy McLarney [27]
|
11-7, 11-5, 11-5 |
2024-03-14 5:45pm | Q25 | IOM - Court 1 |
Harrison Callow [33]
|
James Thompson [40]
|
11-4, 11-1, 11-7 |
2024-03-14 6:45pm | Q26 | IOM - Court 3 |
Philip Shaw [37]
|
Matt Ripley [36]
|
11-8, 9-11, 6-11, 4-11 |
2024-03-14 6:45pm | Q27 | IOM - Court 6 |
Philip Armstrong [35]
|
Glen Stewart [38]
(Ret.)
|
Retired |
2024-03-14 5:45pm | Q28 | IOM - Court 2 |
Cristina Cruz [39]
|
sarah simpson [34]
|
1-11, 3-11, 4-11 |
2024-03-14 8:15pm | Q29 | IOM - Court 6 |
Harrison Callow [33]
|
Matt Ripley [36]
|
11-7, 11-7, 11-5 |
2024-03-16 2:00pm | Q30 | IOM - Court 5 |
Philip Armstrong [35]
|
sarah simpson [34]
|
5-11, 11-7, 11-8, 5-11, 14-16 |
2024-03-16 3:10pm | Q31 | IOM - Court 3 |
Harrison Callow [33]
|
sarah simpson [34]
|
11-6, 8-11, 12-10, 11-9 |
2024-03-16 3:10pm | R1 | IOM - Court 5 |
Matt Ripley [36]
|
Philip Armstrong [35]
|
8-11, 5-11, 7-11 |
N/A | S1 | IOM - Court 3 |
James Thompson [40]
|
Philip Shaw [37]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2024-03-14 7:45pm | S2 | IOM - Court 6 |
Glen Stewart [38]
|
Cristina Cruz [39]
|
5-11, 4-11, 5-11 |
2024-03-16 3:10pm | S3 | IOM - Court 1 |
James Thompson [40]
|
Cristina Cruz [39]
|
7-11, 3-11, 2-11 |