Men's Singles Over 55
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | MARK JOUBERT | ZA | River Ridge Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Norman Swart | ZA | Witbank Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Richard Johnson | FAIRLANDS TENNIS CLUB | No | - | |
- | Geoph Ledwaba | ZA | Lyttelton Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Michael Beverley | ZA | Doringkloof Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Bruce TYSON | ZA | Rivonia Recreation Club | No | - |
[4] | Colin COOMBES | ZA | George Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Deon ELS | ZA | Boskruin Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jacobus Mogola | ZA | Annlin Tennisclub | No | - |
- | Friedhelm Hummel | ZA | Lynnwood Tennis Club | No | - |
[6] | Ian GRITZMAN | Wanderers Tennis Club | No | - | |
[5] | Fausto PIETROBON | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
- | Pieter Botha snr | ZA | Koedoepark Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Quinton Labuschagne | ZA | No | - | |
- | Robert MATTHEE | ZA | Heidelberg Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Derek Cellarius | ZA | Elarduspark Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Mark VOS | ZA | Parkrand Tennis Complex | No | - |
- | Jason Roussos | River Ridge Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Etienne STEENKAMP | ZA | Sunward Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Ronald Carelse | ZA | Vosloorus Zakheni Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Johan GOUS | ZA | Sasol Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Jonathan LOWINGS | ZA | Bryanston Sports Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020-01-24 1:15pm | A2 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Norman Swart
|
Richard Johnson
|
0-6, 0-6 |
N/A | A3 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Geoph Ledwaba
(Did not play)
|
Michael Beverley
|
Walkover |
2020-01-24 1:15pm | A7 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Jacobus Mogola
|
Friedhelm Hummel
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2020-01-24 1:15pm | A10 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Pieter Botha snr
|
Quinton Labuschagne
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2020-01-24 1:15pm | A11 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Robert MATTHEE
|
Derek Cellarius
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2020-01-24 1:15pm | A15 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Ronald Carelse
|
Johan GOUS
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2020-01-25 10:30am | A17 | PTC - Court 5 |
MARK JOUBERT [1]
|
Richard Johnson
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2020-01-25 10:30am | A18 | PTC - Court 6 |
Michael Beverley
|
Bruce TYSON
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2020-01-25 10:30am | A19 | PTC - Court 7 |
Colin COOMBES [4]
|
Deon ELS
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2020-01-25 10:30am | A20 | PTC - Court 8 |
Friedhelm Hummel
|
Ian GRITZMAN [6]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2020-01-25 10:30am | A21 | PTC - Court 9 |
Fausto PIETROBON [5]
|
Quinton Labuschagne
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2020-01-25 11:45am | A22 | PTC - Court 1 |
Derek Cellarius
|
Mark VOS [3]
|
2-6, 6-4, 6-4 |
2020-01-25 11:45am | A23 | PTC - Court 2 |
Jason Roussos
|
Etienne STEENKAMP
|
7-6, 6-3 |
2020-01-25 11:45am | A24 | PTC - Court 3 |
Johan GOUS
|
Jonathan LOWINGS [2]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2020-01-26 10:30am | A25 | PTC - Court 5 |
Richard Johnson
|
Bruce TYSON
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2020-01-26 10:30am | A26 | PTC - Court 6 |
Colin COOMBES [4]
|
Ian GRITZMAN [6]
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2020-01-26 10:30am | A27 | PTC - Court 7 |
Fausto PIETROBON [5]
|
Derek Cellarius
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2020-01-26 10:30am | A28 | PTC - Court 8 |
Jason Roussos
|
Jonathan LOWINGS [2]
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2020-02-01 10:30am | A29 | PTC - Court 6 |
Bruce TYSON
|
Colin COOMBES [4]
(Ret.)
|
6-4 Retired |
2020-02-01 10:30am | A30 | PTC - Court 7 |
Fausto PIETROBON [5]
|
Jason Roussos
|
6-4, 7-6 |
2020-02-02 9:15am | A31 | PTC - Court 2 |
Bruce TYSON
|
Fausto PIETROBON [5]
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2020-02-01 10:30am | C1 | PTC - Court 8 |
Richard Johnson
|
Ian GRITZMAN [6]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2020-02-01 10:30am | C2 | PTC - Court 9 |
Derek Cellarius
|
Jonathan LOWINGS [2]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2020-02-02 9:15am | C3 | PTC - Court 7 |
Richard Johnson
|
Jonathan LOWINGS [2]
|
3-6, 6-3, 10-6 |
2020-02-02 9:15am | D1 | PTC - Court 8 |
Ian GRITZMAN [6]
|
Derek Cellarius
|
7-6, 6-4 |
2020-01-26 10:30am | E1 | PTC - Court 9 |
MARK JOUBERT [1]
|
Michael Beverley
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2020-01-26 11:45am | E2 | PTC - Court 1 |
Deon ELS
|
Friedhelm Hummel
|
6-1, 7-6 |
2020-01-26 11:45am | E3 | PTC - Court 2 |
Quinton Labuschagne
|
Mark VOS [3]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2020-01-26 11:45am | E4 | PTC - Court 3 |
Etienne STEENKAMP
|
Johan GOUS
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2020-02-01 11:45am | E5 | PTC - Court 1 |
MARK JOUBERT [1]
|
Deon ELS
|
6-3, 6-7, 9-11 |
2020-02-01 11:45am | E6 | PTC - Court 2 |
Mark VOS [3]
|
Johan GOUS
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2020-02-02 10:30am | E7 | PTC - Court 7 |
Deon ELS
|
Mark VOS [3]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
N/A | F1 | PTC - Court 1 |
MARK JOUBERT [1]
(Did not play)
|
Johan GOUS
|
Walkover |
2020-02-01 11:45am | G1 | PTC - Court 3 |
Michael Beverley
|
Friedhelm Hummel
|
4-6, 1-6 |
N/A | G2 | - |
Quinton Labuschagne
(Did not play)
|
Etienne STEENKAMP
|
Walkover |
2020-02-02 10:30am | G3 | PTC - Court 6 |
Friedhelm Hummel
|
Etienne STEENKAMP
|
6-4, 6-2 |
N/A | I9 | PTC - Court 4 |
Norman Swart
|
Geoph Ledwaba
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2020-01-25 11:45am | I11 | PTC - Court 5 |
Pieter Botha snr
|
Robert MATTHEE
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2020-01-26 11:45am | I13 | PTC - Court 4 |
Norman Swart
|
Jacobus Mogola
|
6-1, 6-7, 10-8 |
N/A | I14 | PTC - Court 5 |
Robert MATTHEE
(Did not play)
|
Ronald Carelse
|
Walkover |
2020-02-01 11:45am | I15 | PTC - Court 4 |
Norman Swart
|
Ronald Carelse
(Ret.)
|
6-2, 2-0 Retired |