C/D Seeding Round
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Kim Ross | CA | Chilliwack Squash Club | No | - |
- | Jason (Southpaw) Roett | CA | Global Fitness Centre | No | - |
- | Abner Chinchilla | HN | Chilliwack Squash Club | No | - |
- | Riccardo Opeka | ZA | Maple Ridge Leisure Centre | No | - |
- | Brian Weihs | CA | Chilliwack Squash Club | No | - |
- | Adam Edgeley | CA | Chilliwack Squash Club | No | - |
- | Mark Evans | Chilliwack Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Warren Rossing | Chilliwack Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Shawn Chapman | CA | Chilliwack Squash Club | No | - |
- | Peter Andres | CA | Chilliwack Squash Club | No | - |
- | Nick Baer | GB | Chilliwack Squash Club | No | - |
- | Shannon Wedel | Chilliwack Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Neel Deshpande | AU | Chilliwack Squash Club | No | - |
- | Nigel Bates | CA | Chilliwack Squash Club | No | - |
- | Connor Dieleman | Chilliwack Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Andrew Schroeder | CA | Chilliwack Squash Club | No | - |
- | Matthew Harms | CA | Chilliwack Squash Club | No | - |
- | Matt Graham | Chilliwack Squash Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-03-07 6:00pm | A3 | CHE - |
Abner Chinchilla
|
Shannon Wedel
|
7-11, 11-5, 11-8, 8-11, 6-11 Normal |
2022-03-07 6:00pm | A15 | CHE - |
Andrew Schroeder
|
Matthew Harms
|
12-10, 11-7, 11-9 Normal |
2022-03-08 7:30pm | A17 | CHE - |
Kim Ross
|
Jason (Southpaw) Roett
|
8-11, 12-10, 5-11, 11-9, 9-11 |
2022-03-09 6:00pm | A18 | CHE - |
Shannon Wedel
|
Brian Weihs
|
5-11, 3-11, 6-11 |
2022-03-07 6:30pm | A19 | CHE - |
Adam Edgeley
|
Mark Evans
|
2-11, 3-11, 3-11 |
2022-03-07 7:00pm | A20 | CHE - |
Warren Rossing
|
Shawn Chapman
|
6-11, 12-10, 8-11, 11-6, 11-6 |
2022-03-07 7:30pm | A21 | CHE - |
Peter Andres
|
Nick Baer
|
6-11, 9-11, 3-11 |
2022-03-07 7:30pm | A22 | CHE - |
Riccardo Opeka
|
Neel Deshpande
|
6-11, 11-5, 5-11, 7-11 |
2022-03-07 6:30pm | A23 | CHE - |
Nigel Bates
|
Connor Dieleman
|
11-2, 11-3, 11-4 |
2022-03-08 6:30pm | A24 | CHE - |
Andrew Schroeder
|
Matt Graham
|
5-11, 8-11, 3-11 |