Boys Group 4
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Harry Marais | ZA | Centurion Junior Squash | No | - |
[4] | Henry Du Preez | Centurion Junior Squash | No | - | |
[5] | Rudolph (Jr) Botha | ZA | Hennopspark Primary | No | - |
[8] | Eluanco Grobler | ZA | Centurion Junior Squash | No | - |
[2] | Matthew Kirk-Coughlan | ZA | Pretoria Boys High School | No | - |
[3] | Neill Warren | Pretoria Boys High School | No | - | |
[6] | Arnu van Reeuwyk | ZA | Zwartkop Hoërskool | No | - |
[7] | Magnus Erlank | Midstream College | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024-04-20 4:05pm | BLUE: X1 | PCC - Court 1 |
Harry Marais [1]
|
Henry Du Preez [4]
|
11-4, 8-11, 11-7, 11-6 |
2024-04-20 1:45pm | BLUE: X2 | PCC - Court 1 |
Harry Marais [1]
|
Rudolph (Jr) Botha [5]
|
9-11, 11-7, 11-8, 11-3 |
2024-04-19 6:15pm | BLUE: X3 | PCC - Court 1 |
Harry Marais [1]
|
Eluanco Grobler [8]
|
11-5, 11-2, 11-6 |
2024-04-19 6:15pm | BLUE: X4 | PCC - Court 2 |
Henry Du Preez [4]
|
Rudolph (Jr) Botha [5]
|
7-11, 5-11, 2-11 |
2024-04-20 1:45pm | BLUE: X5 | PCC - Court 2 |
Henry Du Preez [4]
|
Eluanco Grobler [8]
|
11-4, 11-4, 11-3 |
2024-04-20 4:05pm | BLUE: X6 | PCC - Court 2 |
Rudolph (Jr) Botha [5]
|
Eluanco Grobler [8]
|
11-5, 11-6, 11-3 |
2024-04-20 4:40pm | RED: X7 | PCC - Court 1 |
Matthew Kirk-Coughlan [2]
|
Neill Warren [3]
|
7-11, 11-7, 11-5, 13-15, 8-11 |
2024-04-20 2:20pm | RED: X8 | PCC - Court 1 |
Matthew Kirk-Coughlan [2]
|
Arnu van Reeuwyk [6]
|
11-8, 11-9, 11-6 |
2024-04-19 6:45pm | RED: X9 | PCC - Court 1 |
Matthew Kirk-Coughlan [2]
|
Magnus Erlank [7]
|
11-7, 11-3, 11-7 |
2024-04-19 6:45pm | RED: X10 | PCC - Court 2 |
Neill Warren [3]
|
Arnu van Reeuwyk [6]
|
11-9, 11-6, 11-4 |
2024-04-20 2:20pm | RED: X11 | PCC - Court 2 |
Neill Warren [3]
|
Magnus Erlank [7]
|
11-4, 11-1, 11-3 |
2024-04-20 4:40pm | RED: X12 | PCC - Court 2 |
Arnu van Reeuwyk [6]
|
Magnus Erlank [7]
|
11-9, 11-6, 11-6 |
2024-04-21 10:55am | A1 | PCC - Court 1 |
Harry Marais [1]
|
Neill Warren [3]
|
9-11, 11-9, 11-5, 9-11, 11-4 |
2024-04-21 10:55am | B1 | PCC - Court 2 |
Rudolph (Jr) Botha [5]
|
Matthew Kirk-Coughlan [2]
|
5-11, 11-8, 8-11, 4-11 |
2024-04-21 10:20am | C1 | PCC - Court 1 |
Henry Du Preez [4]
|
Arnu van Reeuwyk [6]
|
4-11, 5-11, 15-13, 13-15 |
2024-04-21 10:20am | D1 | PCC - Court 2 |
Eluanco Grobler [8]
|
Magnus Erlank [7]
|
11-5, 11-7, 11-5 |