GS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Amelie VAN ZYL | Marks Park Sports Club | No | - | |
[2] | Morgan JORDAAN | ZA | Tygerpoorts Primary | No | - |
[3] | Yenzokuhle Dladla | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
[4] | Donna Le roux | ZA | Oranje Meisies Laer | No | - |
[5] | Alexandra Uys | ZA | St. Anne's Diocesan College | No | - |
[6] | sophia solodovnicova singh | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
[7] | Lisa-Marie Du Toit | ZA | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - |
[8] | Abigayel Vosloo | Drostdy Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
[9] | Milla Kotze | ZA | Evertsdal Tennis Club | No | - |
[10] | Ansone THERON | Oranje Meisies Laer | No | - | |
[11] | Emma Pheiffer | ZA | Curro Durbanville | No | - |
[12] | Angelica van Vuuren | ZA | Glen Country Club | No | - |
[13] | Nina van Eeden | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | No | - | |
[14] | Ile LATEGAN | Nmmu George Tennis Club | No | - | |
[15] | Nestine van Rooyen | ZA | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - |
[16] | Ché Nel | anthony harris tennis academy | No | - | |
- | INDIA RAUTENBACH | ZA | Kelvin Grove Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Sophia Thorpe | Laerskool Hermanus | No | - | |
- | Emily Simons | Plumstead Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Olivia Oberhofer | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Amelie Retief | ZA | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Lisa Boer | St Mary's DSG | No | - | |
- | Abigael Strauss | ZA | Durbanville High | No | - |
- | Juliette Carstens | Drostdy Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Alternate Alternate | Witfield Tennis Club | Yes | Minke van zyl | |
- | Meri Sandenbergh | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Esther Benson | Somerset West | No | - | |
- | Anesce Du Toit | ZA | Step Ahead Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Mia Ramin Steenkamp | University of Cape Town Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Phia Vos | ZA | Kenridge Primary School | No | - |
- | Jana van Tonder | ZA | Laerskool Eversdal | No | - |
- | Lischa Koegelenberg | ZA | Laerskool Eversdal | No | - |
- | Emily Du Toit | ZA | Rhenish Girls High | No | - |
- | Milani Mazibuko | ZA | Franschhoek Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Petà Kruger | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | No | - | |
- | Marline Stoop | ZA | Laerskool Eikestad | No | - |
- | Leentjie Kieviet | Laerskool Eikestad | No | - | |
- | Nina Cilliers | ZA | Hermanus Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Shiloh Daniels | ZA | Rhenish Girls High | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Minke van zyl | ZA | Paarl Girls High | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020-12-13 8:00am | A2 | EDG - Court 1 |
Shiloh Daniels
|
Emily Du Toit
|
6-7(7), 3-6 |
N/A | A14 | EDG - Court 2 |
INDIA RAUTENBACH
(Did not play)
|
Amelie Retief
|
Walkover |
2020-12-13 8:00am | A15 | EDG - Court 3 |
Marline Stoop
|
Nina Cilliers
|
6-0, 6-7, 6-2 |
N/A | A19 | EDG - Court 4 |
Alternate Alternate
(Did not play)
|
Petà Kruger
|
Walkover |
2020-12-13 8:00am | A23 | EDG - Court 5 |
Anesce Du Toit
|
Milani Mazibuko
|
3-6, 6-4, 6-3 |
2020-12-13 8:00am | A26 | EDG - Court 6 |
Phia Vos
|
Sophia Thorpe
|
1-6, 4-6 |
N/A | A31 | EDG - Court 7 |
Esther Benson
|
Leentjie Kieviet
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2020-12-13 10:30am | A33 | EDG - Court 1 |
Amelie VAN ZYL [1]
|
Emily Du Toit
|
6-3, 4-6, 6-4 |
2020-12-13 9:15am | A34 | EDG - Court 1 |
Jana van Tonder
|
Ché Nel [16]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2020-12-13 9:15am | A35 | EDG - Court 2 |
Emma Pheiffer [11]
|
Lisa Boer
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2020-12-13 9:15am | A36 | EDG - Court 3 |
Emily Simons
|
sophia solodovnicova singh [6]
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2020-12-13 9:15am | A37 | EDG - Court 4 |
Donna Le roux [4]
|
Juliette Carstens
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2020-12-13 9:15am | A38 | EDG - Court 5 |
Olivia Oberhofer
|
Nina van Eeden [13]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2020-12-13 10:30am | A39 | EDG - Court 2 |
Nestine van Rooyen [15]
|
Amelie Retief
|
6-0, 6-1 |
N/A | A40 | EDG - Court 3 |
Marline Stoop
|
Lisa-Marie Du Toit [7]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2020-12-13 9:15am | A41 | EDG - Court 6 |
Alexandra Uys [5]
|
Meri Sandenbergh
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2020-12-13 10:30am | A42 | EDG - Court 4 |
Petà Kruger
|
Ansone THERON [10]
|
2-6, 5-7 |
2020-12-13 9:15am | A43 | EDG - Court 7 |
Ile LATEGAN [14]
|
Mia Ramin Steenkamp
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2020-12-13 10:30am | A44 | EDG - Court 5 |
Anesce Du Toit
|
Yenzokuhle Dladla [3]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2020-12-13 10:30am | A45 | EDG - Court 6 |
Abigayel Vosloo [8]
|
Sophia Thorpe
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2020-12-13 10:30am | A46 | EDG - Court 7 |
Lischa Koegelenberg
|
Angelica van Vuuren [12]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2020-12-13 11:45am | A47 | EDG - Court 2 |
Milla Kotze [9]
|
Abigael Strauss
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2020-12-13 11:45am | A48 | EDG - Court 1 |
Esther Benson
|
Morgan JORDAAN [2]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2020-12-14 9:15am | A49 | EDG - Court 3 |
Amelie VAN ZYL [1]
|
Ché Nel [16]
|
2-6, 5-7 |
2020-12-14 9:15am | A50 | EDG - Court 4 |
Emma Pheiffer [11]
|
sophia solodovnicova singh [6]
|
2-6, 7-5, 2-6 |
2020-12-14 9:15am | A51 | EDG - Court 5 |
Donna Le roux [4]
|
Nina van Eeden [13]
|
7-5, 6-0 |
2020-12-14 9:15am | A52 | EDG - Court 6 |
Nestine van Rooyen [15]
|
Marline Stoop
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2020-12-14 10:30am | A53 | EDG - Court 1 |
Alexandra Uys [5]
|
Ansone THERON [10]
|
3-6, 6-7(5) |
2020-12-14 10:30am | A54 | EDG - Court 2 |
Ile LATEGAN [14]
|
Yenzokuhle Dladla [3]
|
6-7, 6-4, 6-3 |
2020-12-14 10:30am | A55 | EDG - Court 3 |
Abigayel Vosloo [8]
|
Angelica van Vuuren [12]
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2020-12-14 10:30am | A56 | EDG - Court 4 |
Milla Kotze [9]
|
Morgan JORDAAN [2]
|
6-7(8), 1-6 |
2020-12-15 9:15am | A57 | EDG - Court 2 |
Ché Nel [16]
|
sophia solodovnicova singh [6]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2020-12-15 9:15am | A58 | EDG - Court 3 |
Donna Le roux [4]
|
Nestine van Rooyen [15]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2020-12-15 9:15am | A59 | EDG - Court 4 |
Ansone THERON [10]
|
Ile LATEGAN [14]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2020-12-15 9:15am | A60 | EDG - Court 5 |
Abigayel Vosloo [8]
|
Morgan JORDAAN [2]
|
6-2, 4-6, 3-6 |
2020-12-16 9:15am | A61 | KELV - Court 6 |
Ché Nel [16]
|
Donna Le roux [4]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2020-12-16 9:15am | A62 | KELV - Court 4 |
Ile LATEGAN [14]
|
Morgan JORDAAN [2]
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2020-12-17 8:30am | A63 | KELV - Court 4 |
Donna Le roux [4]
|
Ile LATEGAN [14]
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2020-12-17 8:30am | B1 | KELV - Court 6 |
Ché Nel [16]
|
Morgan JORDAAN [2]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2020-12-16 8:00am | C1 | EDG - Court 1 |
sophia solodovnicova singh [6]
|
Nestine van Rooyen [15]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2020-12-16 8:00am | C2 | EDG - Court 2 |
Ansone THERON [10]
|
Abigayel Vosloo [8]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2020-12-16 10:30am | C3 | EDG - Court 1 |
sophia solodovnicova singh [6]
|
Abigayel Vosloo [8]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2020-12-16 10:30am | D1 | EDG - Court 2 |
Nestine van Rooyen [15]
|
Ansone THERON [10]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
N/A | E1 | EDG - Court 1 |
Amelie VAN ZYL [1]
(Did not play)
|
Emma Pheiffer [11]
|
Walkover |
2020-12-14 1:00pm | E2 | EDG - Court 2 |
Nina van Eeden [13]
|
Marline Stoop
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2020-12-14 1:00pm | E3 | EDG - Court 3 |
Alexandra Uys [5]
|
Yenzokuhle Dladla [3]
|
6-7, 0-6 |
2020-12-14 1:00pm | E4 | EDG - Court 4 |
Angelica van Vuuren [12]
|
Milla Kotze [9]
|
6-1, 2-6, 13-11 |
2020-12-15 9:15am | E5 | EDG - Court 6 |
Emma Pheiffer [11]
|
Nina van Eeden [13]
|
6-4, 4-6, 4-10 |
2020-12-15 10:30am | E6 | EDG - Court 1 |
Yenzokuhle Dladla [3]
|
Angelica van Vuuren [12]
|
6-1, 7-6(4) |
2020-12-15 1:00pm | E7 | EDG - Court 5 |
Nina van Eeden [13]
|
Yenzokuhle Dladla [3]
|
6-1, 6-7, 11-9 |
2020-12-15 2:15pm | F1 | EDG - Court 1 |
Emma Pheiffer [11]
|
Angelica van Vuuren [12]
|
7-6, 1-6, 4-10 |
2020-12-15 10:30am | G2 | EDG - Court 3 |
Alexandra Uys [5]
|
Milla Kotze [9]
|
7-6(5), 6-2 |
2020-12-15 2:15pm | G3 | EDG - Court 2 |
Marline Stoop
|
Alexandra Uys [5]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2020-12-14 8:00am | I1 | EDG - Court 1 |
Emily Du Toit
|
Jana van Tonder
|
6-3, 7-6 |
2020-12-14 8:00am | I2 | EDG - Court 2 |
Lisa Boer
|
Emily Simons
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2020-12-14 8:00am | I3 | EDG - Court 3 |
Juliette Carstens
|
Olivia Oberhofer
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2020-12-14 8:00am | I5 | EDG - Court 5 |
Meri Sandenbergh
|
Petà Kruger
|
6-4, 3-6, 6-3 |
2020-12-14 8:00am | I6 | EDG - Court 6 |
Mia Ramin Steenkamp
|
Anesce Du Toit
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2020-12-14 8:00am | I7 | EDG - Court 4 |
Sophia Thorpe
|
Lischa Koegelenberg
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2020-12-14 9:15am | I8 | EDG - Court 2 |
Abigael Strauss
|
Esther Benson
|
6-3, 6-7, 10-6 |
2020-12-14 10:30am | I9 | EDG - Court 5 |
Emily Du Toit
|
Emily Simons
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2020-12-14 10:30am | I10 | EDG - Court 6 |
Juliette Carstens
|
Amelie Retief
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2020-12-14 11:45am | I11 | EDG - Court 1 |
Meri Sandenbergh
|
Mia Ramin Steenkamp
|
6-3, 3-6, 6-2 |
2020-12-14 11:45am | I12 | EDG - Court 2 |
Sophia Thorpe
|
Abigael Strauss
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2020-12-15 10:30am | I13 | EDG - Court 4 |
Emily Simons
|
Juliette Carstens
|
4-6, 5-7 |
2020-12-15 10:30am | I14 | EDG - Court 5 |
Meri Sandenbergh
|
Abigael Strauss
|
5-7, 6-2, 10-7 |
2020-12-15 2:15pm | I15 | EDG - Court 3 |
Juliette Carstens
|
Meri Sandenbergh
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2020-12-15 2:15pm | J1 | EDG - Court 4 |
Emily Simons
|
Abigael Strauss
|
7-6, 6-4 |
N/A | K1 | EDG - Court 2 |
Emily Du Toit
|
Amelie Retief
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2020-12-15 10:30am | K2 | EDG - Court 6 |
Mia Ramin Steenkamp
|
Sophia Thorpe
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2020-12-15 2:15pm | K3 | EDG - Court 5 |
Emily Du Toit
|
Mia Ramin Steenkamp
|
2-6, 6-2, 8-10 |
2020-12-15 3:30pm | L1 | EDG - Court 1 |
Amelie Retief
|
Sophia Thorpe
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2020-12-14 11:45am | M1 | EDG - Court 3 |
Jana van Tonder
|
Lisa Boer
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2020-12-14 11:45am | M3 | EDG - Court 5 |
Petà Kruger
|
Anesce Du Toit
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2020-12-14 11:45am | M4 | EDG - Court 6 |
Lischa Koegelenberg
|
Esther Benson
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2020-12-15 11:45am | M5 | EDG - Court 1 |
Jana van Tonder
|
Olivia Oberhofer
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2020-12-15 11:45am | M6 | EDG - Court 2 |
Petà Kruger
|
Esther Benson
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2020-12-15 3:30pm | M7 | EDG - Court 2 |
Jana van Tonder
|
Petà Kruger
|
4-6, 6-7 |
2020-12-15 3:30pm | N1 | EDG - Court 3 |
Olivia Oberhofer
|
Esther Benson
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2020-12-15 11:45am | O2 | EDG - Court 3 |
Anesce Du Toit
|
Lischa Koegelenberg
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2020-12-15 3:30pm | O3 | EDG - Court 4 |
Lisa Boer
|
Anesce Du Toit
|
0-6, 1-6 |
N/A | Q29 | EDG - Court 1 |
Shiloh Daniels
(Did not play)
|
Nina Cilliers
|
Walkover |
2020-12-14 11:45am | Q30 | EDG - Court 4 |
Milani Mazibuko
|
Phia Vos
|
6-2, 6-1 |
N/A | Q31 | EDG - Court 5 |
Nina Cilliers
(Did not play)
|
Milani Mazibuko
|
Walkover |