BS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Luhan van Niekerk | ZA | Great Tennis | No | - |
- | Christian Swanepoel | George Squash Club | Yes | Janu Botma | |
[3] | Zach Jooste | Laerskool Bredasdorp | No | - | |
- | Landen Polson | ZA | Plettenberg Bay Primary School | No | - |
- | Wian Gildenhuys | ZA | Laerskool Hartenbos | No | - |
- | Christian Swart | Laerskool Bredasdorp | Yes | Janu Botma | |
[4] | Joshua HELMAND | Laerskool Swellendam | No | - | |
- | Zerwich Westraad | ZA | Wesbank (Oudtshoorn) Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Michael Ravenscroft | ZA | Plettenberg Bay Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Fourie Delport | Wesbank | No | - | |
Withdrawn (Late) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Janu Botma | ZA | Outeniqua Laerskool | Yes | Christian Swart |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-08-28 8:00am | A5 | WBP - Court 1 |
Wian Gildenhuys
|
Christian Swart
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2021-08-28 8:00am | A7 | WBP - Court 2 |
Zerwich Westraad
|
Michael Ravenscroft
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2021-08-28 10:30am | A9 | WBP - Court 1 |
Luhan van Niekerk [1]
|
Christian Swanepoel
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2021-08-28 10:30am | A10 | WBP - Court 2 |
Zach Jooste [3]
|
Landen Polson
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2021-08-28 10:30am | A11 | WBP - Court 3 |
Christian Swart
|
Joshua HELMAND [4]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2021-08-28 10:30am | A12 | WBP - Court 4 |
Zerwich Westraad
|
Fourie Delport [2]
|
3-6, 6-3, 2-10 |
2021-08-28 5:00pm | A13 | WBP - Court 1 |
Luhan van Niekerk [1]
|
Zach Jooste [3]
|
6-1, 7-5 |
2021-08-29 8:00am | A14 | WBP - Court 2 |
Joshua HELMAND [4]
|
Fourie Delport [2]
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2021-08-29 10:30am | A15 | WES1 - Court 7 |
Luhan van Niekerk [1]
|
Joshua HELMAND [4]
|
6-4, 4-6, 7-10 |
2021-08-29 10:30am | B1 | WBP - Court 1 |
Zach Jooste [3]
|
Fourie Delport [2]
|
6-4, 3-6, 10-5 |
2021-08-29 8:00am | C1 | WBP - Court 3 |
Christian Swanepoel
|
Landen Polson
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2021-08-29 8:00am | C2 | WBP - Court 4 |
Christian Swart
|
Zerwich Westraad
|
6-2, 4-6, 11-9 |
2021-08-29 10:30am | C3 | WBP - Court 3 |
Christian Swanepoel
|
Christian Swart
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2021-08-29 10:30am | D1 | WBP - Court 4 |
Landen Polson
|
Zerwich Westraad
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2021-08-28 11:45am | E6 | WBP - Court 3 |
Wian Gildenhuys
|
Michael Ravenscroft
|
6-2, 6-2 |