BD 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | TATENDA MUTETWA | Bedfordview Country Club | Dylan SALTON | No | - | |
[1] | Dylan SALTON | Bedfordview Country Club | TATENDA MUTETWA | No | - | |
[2] | Sam MCQUIRK | ZA | Selborne College | Josh CRONJE | No | - |
[2] | Josh CRONJE | ZA | Sam MCQUIRK | No | - | |
[3] | Logan STOLTZ | Selection Park Tennis Club | Rechardt Von Wielligh | No | - | |
[3] | Rechardt Von Wielligh | Elarduspark Tennis Club | Logan STOLTZ | No | - | |
[4] | Steyn DIPPENAAR | NA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | Karel VERHOEF | No | - |
[4] | Karel VERHOEF | Hoërskool Waterkloof | Steyn DIPPENAAR | No | - | |
- | Jan BEUKES | Affies | Ramon Hoekstra | No | - | |
- | Kian BARNARD | ZA | Waldo BOSCH | No | - | |
- | Gustav HEFER | Affies | Evert VAN SCHALKWYK | No | - | |
- | Evan Maritz | ZA | Jacques LE ROUX | No | - | |
- | Ramon Hoekstra | ZA | Cornwall Hill High | Jan BEUKES | No | - |
- | Jacques LE ROUX | Evan Maritz | No | - | ||
- | Henning EBERSOHN | Rustenburg High | Rainier Hugo | No | - | |
- | IVANOVICH WISNIEWSKI | Joshua sakala | No | - | ||
- | Ettienne MULDER | Rustenburg High | Waldo MOOLMAN | No | - | |
- | Joshua sakala | IVANOVICH WISNIEWSKI | No | - | ||
- | Deon Kearns | ZA | Rustenburg High | Jaco Cornelius | No | - |
- | Jaco Cornelius | Rustenburg High | Deon Kearns | No | - | |
- | Rainier Hugo | Rustenburg High | Henning EBERSOHN | No | - | |
- | Waldo MOOLMAN | Rustenburg High | Ettienne MULDER | No | - | |
- | Brandon VAN HEERDEN | ZA | Grey College High | Muller ESTERHUYSE | No | - |
- | Muller ESTERHUYSE | ZA | Gustav Fichardt | Brandon VAN HEERDEN | No | - |
- | Tiaan HENNING | Krugersdorp Tennis Club | Heinrich LINDEQUE | No | - | |
- | Luke Carey | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | Ethan LEE | No | - | |
- | Ethan LEE | ZA | Northmead Tennis Club | Luke Carey | No | - |
- | Heinrich LINDEQUE | ZA | Monument Park Tennis Club | Tiaan HENNING | No | - |
- | Evert VAN SCHALKWYK | ZA | Tuks Tennis Club | Gustav HEFER | No | - |
- | Jacques Boshoff | ZA | Waverley Tennis Club | Damian SCHLEBUSCH | No | - |
- | Waldo BOSCH | ZA | JL's Junior Tennis Club | Kian BARNARD | No | - |
- | Damian SCHLEBUSCH | ZA | Afrikaanse Hoër Seunskool | Jacques Boshoff | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-01-13 2:15pm | A1 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Dylan SALTON [1]
TATENDA MUTETWA [1]
|
Evert VAN SCHALKWYK
Gustav HEFER
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2018-01-13 2:15pm | A2 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Brandon VAN HEERDEN
Muller ESTERHUYSE
|
Ramon Hoekstra
Jan BEUKES
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2018-01-13 2:15pm | A3 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Logan STOLTZ [3]
Rechardt Von Wielligh [3]
|
Waldo BOSCH
Kian BARNARD
|
4-6, 6-3, 10-4 |
2018-01-13 2:15pm | A4 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Tiaan HENNING
Heinrich LINDEQUE
|
Deon Kearns
Jaco Cornelius
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2018-01-13 2:15pm | A5 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Ethan LEE
Luke Carey
|
Ettienne MULDER
Waldo MOOLMAN
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-01-13 2:15pm | A6 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Evan Maritz
Jacques LE ROUX
|
Steyn DIPPENAAR [4]
Karel VERHOEF [4]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2018-01-13 2:15pm | A7 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Damian SCHLEBUSCH
Jacques Boshoff
|
Rainier Hugo
Henning EBERSOHN
|
6-3, 3-6, 11-9 |
2018-01-13 3:30pm | A8 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
IVANOVICH WISNIEWSKI
Joshua sakala
|
Josh CRONJE [2]
Sam MCQUIRK [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-01-14 12:45pm | A9 | Lynnw - Court 1 |
Dylan SALTON [1]
TATENDA MUTETWA [1]
|
Brandon VAN HEERDEN
Muller ESTERHUYSE
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2018-01-14 12:45pm | A10 | Lynnw - Court 2 |
Logan STOLTZ [3]
Rechardt Von Wielligh [3]
|
Tiaan HENNING
Heinrich LINDEQUE
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2018-01-14 12:45pm | A11 | Lynnw - Court 3 |
Ethan LEE
Luke Carey
|
Steyn DIPPENAAR [4]
Karel VERHOEF [4]
|
2-6, 7-6, 5-10 |
2018-01-14 12:45pm | A12 | Lynnw - Court 4 |
Damian SCHLEBUSCH
Jacques Boshoff
|
Josh CRONJE [2]
Sam MCQUIRK [2]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2018-01-15 1:00pm | A13 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Dylan SALTON [1]
TATENDA MUTETWA [1]
|
Logan STOLTZ [3]
Rechardt Von Wielligh [3]
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2018-01-15 1:00pm | A14 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Steyn DIPPENAAR [4]
Karel VERHOEF [4]
|
Josh CRONJE [2]
Sam MCQUIRK [2]
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2018-01-16 10:30am | A15 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Dylan SALTON [1]
TATENDA MUTETWA [1]
|
Steyn DIPPENAAR [4]
Karel VERHOEF [4]
|
6-2, 7-6 |