GS 12 Qualifying
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Annemie Pretorius | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
[2] | Chloe Loots | ZA | Constantia Primary | No | - |
[3] | Vanessa Foley | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
[4] | Jahnie VAN ZYL | Mooirivier Laerskool | No | - | |
- | Karmen Schilz | ZA | AHMS | No | - |
- | Hannah Kirk-Coughlan | ZA | St Paulus Primary | No | - |
- | Tenise van der Linde | ZA | Rustenburg Primary | No | - |
- | Madison Ann EDWARDS | German Country Club | No | - | |
- | Izabella Lubasinski | Northmead Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Mignon Van Wyk | ZA | Elarduspark Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Yenzokuhle Dladla | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Nicola Janse van Rensburg | ZA | Paarl Gymnasium High School | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-01-11 10:30am | A2 | Tuks - Court 1 |
Nicola Janse van Rensburg
|
Hannah Kirk-Coughlan
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2018-01-11 10:30am | A4 | Tuks - Court 2 |
Izabella Lubasinski
|
Tenise van der Linde
|
6-2, 3-6, 4-6 |
2018-01-11 10:30am | A5 | Tuks - Court 3 |
Madison Ann EDWARDS
|
Yenzokuhle Dladla
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2018-01-11 10:30am | A7 | Tuks - Court 4 |
Karmen Schilz
|
Mignon Van Wyk
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-01-11 1:00pm | A9 | Tuks - Court 3 |
Annemie Pretorius [1]
|
Nicola Janse van Rensburg
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2018-01-11 1:00pm | A10 | Tuks - Court 4 |
Vanessa Foley [3]
|
Tenise van der Linde
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-01-11 1:00pm | A11 | Tuks - Court 5 |
Madison Ann EDWARDS
|
Jahnie VAN ZYL [4]
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2018-01-11 1:00pm | A12 | Tuks - Court 6 |
Karmen Schilz
|
Chloe Loots [2]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-01-12 9:15am | C1 | BELG - Belgrave 5 |
Nicola Janse van Rensburg
|
Tenise van der Linde
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2018-01-12 9:15am | C2 | BELG - Belgrave 6 |
Jahnie VAN ZYL [4]
|
Chloe Loots [2]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2018-01-13 10:30am | C3 | BELG - Belgrave 5 |
Tenise van der Linde
|
Jahnie VAN ZYL [4]
|
6-4, 4-6, 10-7 |
2018-01-13 10:30am | D1 | BELG - Belgrave 6 |
Nicola Janse van Rensburg
|
Chloe Loots [2]
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2018-01-12 10:30am | E5 | BELG - Belgrave 1 |
Hannah Kirk-Coughlan
|
Izabella Lubasinski
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2018-01-12 10:30am | E6 | BELG - Belgrave 2 |
Yenzokuhle Dladla
|
Mignon Van Wyk
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2018-01-13 11:45am | E7 | BELG - Belgrave 1 |
Izabella Lubasinski
|
Yenzokuhle Dladla
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-01-13 11:45am | F1 | BELG - Belgrave 2 |
Hannah Kirk-Coughlan
|
Mignon Van Wyk
|
6-4, 6-4 |